This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Back to Basics Health and Exercise Pty Ltd, www.healthandexercise.com.au

Back to Basics Health and Exercise is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Back to Basics Health and Exercise is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Back to Basics Health and Exercise customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

Back to Basics Health and Exercise will never sell, lease, loan or disclose your personal information to any third party.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Back to Basics Health and Exercise reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Back to Basics Health and Exercise reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Cookies

Cookies are small digital signature files that are stored by your web browser that allow your preferences to be recorded when visiting the website. Also they may be used to track your return visits to the website.

3rd party advertising companies may also use cookies for tracking purposes

Credit Card Information

Back to Basics Health and Exercise use the National Australia Bank (NAB) to process all payments including credit card payments. Any credit card information that is provided for over the phone payments will not be kept on file unless authorised by you. Stored credit card information is done so under password encryption and can only be accessed by our authorised staff members.

Contacting us

Back to Basics Health and Exercise welcomes your comments regarding our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 9687 7385

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Back to Basics Health and Exercise,
273 Church Street,
Parramatta NSW 2150
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: info@healthandexercise.com.au